FlowerMart 2016 has a full slate of entertainment--all of it free.  Come and enjoy!

 



FLOWERMART 2016 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE
FRIDAY, MAY 6 2016


MRS. CLARISSE MECHANIC STAGE

 11:00 

The Larks: The Larks are a project of The Junior League of Baltimore


website

     410-435-5521     


11:30

 MAYPOLE DANCE/ BRYN MAWR SCHOOL



11:55
FIRE DEPARTMENT COLOR GUARD



NOON  MAYOR’S ARRIVAL / OPENING CEREMONY


1:00 MZ. LAZ FROM THE PLANET UPTUNE BAND - Interactive show for the young and young at heart!!
website

1:30
GRAND HAT CONTEST REGISTRATION next to Mrs. Clarisse Mechanic stage (# 29)


2:00
GRAND HAT CONTEST emceed by Steve Fertig


3:30 TBA


4:30 ZETA DANCERS   Formerly Waxter Center Hi-Steppers


5:00
CCBC DANCE COMPANY
website

6:00 ORGANIC FAMILY BAND-Organic Family Band. Fiddles/Guitar & Voice
website

7:00 POLISH FOLK DANCERS - Krakowiaki Dancers, Polish National Alliance, Lodge 339, Baltimore, Maryland


8:00 STAGE CLOSED







                   WILLIAM DONALD SCHAEFER STAGE


11:00 SETON KEOUGH CHORUS


NOON SSA CHORUS
website

1:00 SOUTHWEST ACADEMY CHORUS


2:00 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ BAND
Archbishop Curley H.S.  3701 Sinclair Lane  Baltimore, Md. 21213



3:00
THREE-4-ALL TRIO-
email
website
410-744-0584

4:00  CLIFTON STREET BRASS


5:00
DANCE HAPPENS
email
646-279-0220

6:00
REGGIE LOVE AND FRIENDS - Hairston Musical Services Presents
email
410) 542-1058

8:00
 STAGE CLOSED



11AM - 4PM   MT. VERNON PLACE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OPEN



11AM - 8PM   MONUMENT OPEN







SATURDAY, MAY 7 2016



MRS. CLARISSE MECHANIC STAGE






11:00
HARPADVENTURES
website

NOON
PET CONTEST/AWARDS


1:00 CLEF - CLEF – Intergenerational Music Project website

1:30
FLAMENCO DANCERS
website

2:00
ILLUSIONS KARATE ACADEMY - Sensei: Derald Queen
443-717-3982

2:30 SHOW OFF YOUR BEST PREAKNESS® HAT CONTEST


3:00 KARMA'S DANCE FACTORY


3:30  
Most Outrageous Hat Contest for committee members


4:00 EGAN SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
email

5:15    THE STUDIODNA TAPPERS - INSTRUCTED BY PATTY SIMMONS
443-520-2245

5:45
DANCE CONTEST - Sponsored by StudioDNA
website

7:45 STAGE CLOSED







WILLIAM DONALD SCHAEFER STAGE






11:00
MERIDIAN DANCE CO. (BELLY DANCING)
website

11:45
HARBOR CITY MUSIC CO.
website
email
800-856-9868

12:45
REPERCUSSION


1:30    LYRIC OPERA BALTIMORE
website

2:00    GENE VINCENTT AND FRIENDS
410-686-6264

3:15    MARIA ROSE and DANNY ELSWICK- as seen on "Midwest Country", RFD-TV.
(410) 497-7673

4:30    THE JUG BAND FROM THE WILDS OF DOWNTOWN FREDERICK
Americana Rock
email
website

5:30    NYAME NTI CULTURAL HEALING ARTS THERAPY, INC.
Experience the healing power of African drumming and dance!
website

6:00    THE OBJECTIONS
email
website
410-375-7458

8:00    STAGE CLOSED







OTHER FEATURES



10AM
EAST PARK    -  STAR WARS SPACESHIP EXHIBIT






1:00
HOMERETTA AYALA AND THE CATONSVILLE COMMUNITY COLLEGE CHORUS IN MT VERNON PLACE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH






11AM - 4PM
MT. VERNON PLACE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OPEN


11AM - 8PM
MONUMENT OPEN






2:00
WEST PARK CHILDREN’S AREA            LYRIC OPERA BALTIMORE PUPPETS












childrens camp 2016








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Copyright © FlowerMart. - All Rights Reserved